AC Inter-Counties results
by year:


AC Association Croquet

The AC Inter-Counties Championship is a national team competition sponsored by the Croquet Association.
Counties from the EACF region that participate in it are shown below in bold red.


Details of the draw can be found on the CA website.

See also the GC Inter-Counties Championship

Division 1
Results vs.: Surrey Middx Notts Lancs Herts Som-
erset
Che-
shire
Sussex Dorset Oxon Suffolk MATCH
WINS
GAME
WINS
Surrey   Round 5 Round 6 Round 3 Round 7 Round 8 Round 1 Round 4 Round 10 Round 11 Round 9 0 0
Middlesex Round 5   Round 9 Round 10 Round 2 Round 1 Round 11 Round 6 Round 8 Round 7 Round 3 0 0
Nottinghamshire Round 6 Round 9   Round 7 Round 10 Round 4 Round 8 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1 Round 11 0 0
Lancashire Round 3 Round 10 Round 7   Round 1 Round 2 Round 6 Round 8 Round 5 Round 9 Round 4 0 0
Hertfordshire Round 7 Round 2 Round 10 Round 1   Round 9 Round 5 Round 11 Round 4 Round 6 Round 8 0 0
Somerset Round 8 Round 1 Round 4 Round 2 Round 9   Round 3 Round 5 Round 11 Round 10 Round 7 0 0
Cheshire Round 1 Round 11 Round 8 Round 6 Round 5 Round 3   Round 9 Round 7 Round 4 Round 2 0 0
Sussex Round 4 Round 6 Round 3 Round 8 Round 11 Round 5 Round 9   Round 1 Round 2 Round 10 0 0
Dorset Round 10 Round 8 Round 2 Round 5 Round 4 Round 11 Round 7 Round 1   Round 3 Round 6 0 0
Oxfordshire Round 11 Round 7 Round 1 Round 9 Round 6 Round 10 Round 4 Round 2 Round 3   Round 5 0 0
Suffolk Round 9 Round 3 Round 11 Round 4 Round 8 Round 7 Round 2 Round 10 Round 6 Round 5   0 0
Key to venues:SouthwickCompton
Division 2
Results vs.: Gloucs Glam-
organ
Wilts Essex Berks Hants Yorks Kent Shrop-
shire
War-
wicks
CA
Select
MATCH
WINS
GAME
WINS
Gloucestershire   Round 8 Round 5 Round 11 Round 2 Round 9 Round 10 Round 6 Round 3 Round 1 Round 4 0 0
Glamorgan Round 8   Round 2 Round 10 Round 3 Round 7 Round 11 Round 5 Round 1 Round 4 Round 6 0 0
Wiltshire Round 5 Round 2   Round 8 Round 9 Round 3 Round 4 Round 10 Round 7 Round 11 Round 1 0 0
Essex Round 11 Round 10 Round 8   Round 5 Round 6 Round 1 Round 2 Round 4 Round 7 Round 9 0 0
Berkshire Round 2 Round 3 Round 9 Round 5   Round 1 Round 7 Round 11 Round 8 Round 6 Round 10 0 0
Hampshire Round 9 Round 7 Round 3 Round 6 Round 1   Round 5 Round 4 Round 11 Round 10 Round 2 0 0
Yorkshire Round 10 Round 11 Round 4 Round 1 Round 7 Round 5   Round 3 Round 6 Round 9 Round 8 0 0
Kent Round 6 Round 5 Round 10 Round 2 Round 11 Round 4 Round 3   Round 9 Round 8 Round 7 0 0
Shropshire Round 3 Round 1 Round 7 Round 4 Round 8 Round 11 Round 6 Round 9   Round 2 Round 5 0 0
Warwickshire Round 1 Round 4 Round 11 Round 7 Round 6 Round 10 Round 9 Round 8 Round 2   Round 3 0 0
CA Select Round 4 Round 6 Round 1 Round 9 Round 10 Round 2 Round 8 Round 7 Round 5 Round 3   0 0
Key to venues:SouthwickCompton
Teams
Essex: tba
Hertfordshire: Simon Hathrell (C), Nick Mounfield, Richard M Smith, Daniel Gott, Gary Bennett, Alan Clark
Suffolk: tba